FLYRA NATURE COAST STATE QUALIFIER AT BEDROCK

GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL RESULTS

PLACEFirst NameLast NameGradeTeamTimeScoreGender
1AlexPalekar7Boca Warriors Track Club11:30.621F
2LaineeMercer6Hillsborough Harriers11:37.592F
3KatelinWilcox7Hillsborough Harriers11:42.093F
4MichaelaAppleton6Power House Athletics11:52.254F
5EmilyPymm7Boca Warriors Track Club11:54.135F
6GiannaGallego6Boca Warriors Track Club12:01.386F
7EllieMorgan7Boca Warriors Track Club12:46.007F
8EmmaCurtis8Ocala Distance Project12:47.808F
9RubyScott8Ocala Distance Project12:47.999F
10CurtisAva8Ocala Distance Project12:48.0810F
11AnielizGalarza6Power House Athletics12:51.7211F
12KailynFord8Hillsborough Harriers12:53.3712F
13IsabellaKovacs7Boca Warriors Track Club12:53.4313F
14JocelynLee8Power House Athletics13:00.5314F
15SavannahRisner8Ocala Distance Project13:02.7415F
16McKenzieFerdine8Boca Warriors Track Club13:05.2716F
17KaitlynZabrocki7Hillsborough Harriers13:09.6817F
18CallawayBolt3Power House Athletics13:10.7918F
19JadaOrdway5Rampello K-8 School13:12.9519F
20LeahFoster7Hillsborough Harriers13:18.5520F
21GabrielleCardenas8Boca Warriors Track Club13:28.1421F
22MarBosques7Hillsborough Harriers13:30.0522F
23MayaTuttle6Boca Warriors Track Club13:33.980F
24KendallTodd7Belmont Academy Charter School13:39.9723F
25KaylinBauer8Ocala Distance Project13:40.5224F
26SophieGalarza4Power House Athletics13:45.3925F
27AinsleyMcDonald6Hillsborough Harriers14:00.9526F
28SydneyWalsh7Red Sea Running Club14:08.1227F
29AmyCook5Hillsborough Harriers14:10.520F
30KaiyaBistany Charles5Rampello K-8 School14:20.1828F
31EmilyBabington8Red Sea Running Club14:20.4429F
32AbbeyRobinson7Ocala Distance Project14:21.6630F
33FaithFarr6Red Sea Running Club14:38.1331F
34EstellaCollante8Queen of Peace Academy14:39.970F
35AnsleyRoberts6The Cornerstone School14:41.9432F
36RubieParkinson6Round Lake Charter14:43.000F
37LindenHale6Rampello K-8 School14:47.5433F
38AvaMcMiller4Rampello K-8 School14:53.6034F
39ReeseTodd6Belmont Academy Charter School15:02.8335F
40AddisonWaller6Red Sea Running Club15:06.2736F
41IsabellaSchwartz6Belmont Academy Charter School15:12.7237F
42LeelouQuentin7Boca Warriors Track Club15:26.370F
43MeaghanBallard8Hillsborough Harriers15:34.480F
44ClaireZornitta5Rampello K-8 School15:56.0938F
45MaysenMcDonald1Hillsborough Harriers16:09.120F
46AlexaHemmers7Hillsborough Harriers16:14.920F
47AddisonBradshaw7Round Lake Charter16:25.780F
48VioletFinnegan6Queen of Peace Academy16:33.530F
49IsabellaGomez7The Cornerstone School16:36.9239F
50JuliaAntmann0Power House Athletics16:41.5140F
51LizzyJones8The Cornerstone School16:43.4541F
52KaitlynMitch6Queen of Peace Academy16:45.820F
53AudreyBurke6Rampello K-8 School16:46.9142F
54SophiaMaldonado6Red Sea Running Club17:04.2243F
55SerenaSaju8The Cornerstone School17:33.2244F
56DelaneyPeterson7The Cornerstone School18:04.9845F
57JuliaWachowicz5Hillsborough Harriers18:36.860F
58ZooeyMcDonald4Hillsborough Harriers18:40.490F
59PaytenMincey7Belmont Academy Charter School19:51.3146F
60SamanthaStewart5Hillsborough Harriers20:03.960F
61NatalieRoig6Hillsborough Harriers20:33.950F
62MadisonHumphrey7Hillsborough Harriers20:34.100F
63VeraRegazzi7Hillsborough Harriers20:38.360F
64ReaganWright7Belmont Academy Charter School24:49.0447F

TEAM RESULTS

Boca Warriors Track Club32
Hillsborough Harriers54
Ocala Distance Project66
Power House Athletics72
Rampello K-8 School152
Red Sea Running Club166
Belmont Academy Charter School188
The Cornerstone School201

Get Your Weekly Running Dose

Subscribe to Run Florida Run and receive notifications on news from around the state.