cropped-runfloridarunlogo.png
cropped-runfloridarunlogo.png

2021 Labor Day 5k – Overall Results

Labor Day 5k

5k

Overall Finish List

September 06, 2021


Results By Radical Runs LLC Radical Runs LLC


                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Albano DosReis                                         1182    52   M       1:Open                17:14.0     17:14.0
      2    Tik Maynard                       citra  FLORIDA        917    39   M       1:35-39               19:09.9     19:09.9
      3    Cedric McFadden                                        1178    15   M       1:15-19               19:42.8     19:42.8
      4    William Moore                     Ocala  FLORIDA        923    12   M       1:10-14               19:51.6     19:51.6
      5    Carson Oliver                     Belleview  FLORIDA    927    13   M       2:10-14               19:51.6     19:51.6
      6    KENDRICH BUTLER                                        1169    32   M       1:30-34               19:52.6     19:52.6
      7    Carlos Villalobos                                      1173    47   M       1:Masters             19:54.7     19:54.7
      8    Jacob Rogers                        FLORIDA             928    12   M       3:10-14               19:55.9     19:55.9
      9    Zachary Vickerman                 Ocala  FLORIDA        985    13   M       4:10-14               20:01.6     20:01.6
     10    John Campbell                     The Villages  FLORI   298    61   M       1:60-64               20:05.1     20:05.1
     11    Richard Purcell                                        1198    50   M       1:50-54               20:08.4     20:08.4
     12    Timothy Brannon                   Ocala  FLORIDA        159    13   M       5:10-14               20:14.1     20:14.1
     13    Gabriel Bloodworth                Summerfield  FLORID    73    13   M       6:10-14               20:15.3     20:15.3
     14    David Jones                       Ocala  FLORIDA        817    58   M       1:55-59               20:26.1     20:26.1
     15    Steve Cryer                       The Villages  FLORI    47    69   M       1:65-69               20:26.4     20:26.4
     16    Dale Adkins                                            1183    35   M       2:35-39               20:52.2     20:52.2
     17    Clark Duerr                       Summerfield  FLORID    58    63   M       2:60-64               20:57.8     20:57.8
     18    Jaime Reyes                       Ocala  FLORIDA        936    40   M       1:40-44               21:15.2     21:15.2
     19    Andrew Martin                     Dunnellon  FL        1187    50   M       2:50-54               23:09.7     23:09.7
     20    Michael Lusher                    Ocala  FLORIDA        837    18   M       2:15-19               23:29.7     23:29.7
     21    Jacob McGovern                    Ocala  FLORIDA        919    10   M       7:10-14               23:34.6     23:34.6
     22    Emma Curtis                       Ocala  FLORIDA         50    13   F       1:Open                23:35.2     23:35.2
     23    Ava Curtis                        Ocala  FLORIDA         51    13   F       1:10-14               23:38.9     23:38.9
     24    Savannah Risner                   Ocala  FLORIDA       1192    13   F       2:10-14               23:46.2     23:46.2
     25    Linda Ramsey                      Ocala  FLORIDA        934    44   F       1:Masters             23:50.1     23:50.1
     26    Stephen Self                      Ocala  FLORIDA        949    41   M       2:40-44               24:29.7     24:29.7
     27    Dylan O'Hara                      Ocala  FLORIDA        925    30   M       2:30-34               24:30.4     24:30.4
     28    Jeffery Huynh                     GAINESVILLE  FLORID   497    43   M       3:40-44               24:39.6     24:39.6
     29    Jen Petrella                                           1172    48   F       1:45-49               24:46.4     24:46.4
     30    Josh Lane                         Ocala  FLORIDA        828    31   M       3:30-34               24:47.8     24:47.8
     31    Lori Bufka                        Citrus Springs  FLO   264    59   F       1:55-59               24:52.2     24:52.2
     32    Shawn Rheaume                     The Villages  FLORI   937    21   M       1:20-24               24:54.4     24:54.4
     33    Christopher Taylor                Morriston  FLORIDA    962    10   M       8:10-14               24:56.7     24:56.7
     34    Steve Roach                       Powell  TENNESSEE     940    58   M       2:55-59               25:06.1     25:06.1
     35    Lane Thompson                     Ocala  FLORIDA        976    40   M       4:40-44               25:16.7     25:16.7
     36    Arianne Rick                      Ocala  FLORIDA        938    26   F       1:25-29               25:23.4     25:23.4
     37    Kaelee Smith                                           1194    15   F       1:15-19               25:27.2     25:27.2
     38    Evan Thomson                      Ocala  FLORIDA        978    11   M       9:10-14               25:41.7     25:41.7
     39    Jenny Lorenzetti                  Ocala  FLORIDA        835    35   F       1:35-39               25:46.1     25:46.1
     40    Anna Wilson                       Ocala  FLORIDA        994    16   F       2:15-19               25:48.2     25:48.2
     41    Lisa Foley                        Ocala  FLORIDA         62    42   F       1:40-44               26:00.2     26:00.2
     42    Kerri Prue                        The Villages  FLORI   932    52   F       1:50-54               26:07.2     26:07.2
     43    Darren Lucas                      Ocala  FLORIDA        836    33   M       4:30-34               26:11.9     26:11.9
     44    Rylee McGovern                    Ocala  FLORIDA        918     8   F       1: 5- 9               26:16.7     26:16.7
     45    Donita Hearns                       FLORIDA             494    51   F       2:50-54               26:17.6     26:17.6
     46    Davial David                      Miami  FLORIDA         54    44   M       5:40-44               26:23.5     26:23.5
     47    Abigail Robinson                  Williston  FLORIDA    944    12   F       3:10-14               26:26.6     26:26.6
     48    Libby Keister                     Ocala  FLORIDA        819    24   F       1:20-24               26:28.2     26:28.2
     49    Alyssa Keister                    Ocala  FLORIDA        821    17   F       3:15-19               26:54.5     26:54.5
     50    Mark Boggs                                             1184    54   M       3:50-54               26:56.9     26:56.9
     51    Mike Foley                        Ocala  FLORIDA         60    41   M       6:40-44               27:03.4     27:03.4
     52    Kasey Titkemeyer                  Hernando  FLORIDA     981    25   F       2:25-29               27:09.7     27:09.7
     53    Romel Camacho                     Ocala  FLORIDA        265    40   M       7:40-44               27:21.1     27:21.1
     54    Valerie Miller                                          921    67   F       1:65-69               27:25.6     27:25.6
     55    ORLANDO OTERO                                          1168    41   M       8:40-44               27:31.5     27:31.5
     56    Cara Oliver                       Belleview  FLORIDA    926    43   F       2:40-44               27:39.5     27:39.5
     57    John Davis                                             1196    60   M       3:60-64               27:41.7     27:41.7
     58    WENDY ANTONELLI                                        1171    46   F       2:45-49               27:48.9     27:48.9
     59    Tina Robinson                     Williston  FLORIDA    943    48   F       3:45-49               27:53.8     27:53.8
     60    Abbey Keister                     Ocala  FLORIDA        820    17   F       4:15-19               27:59.5     27:59.5
     61    Lisa Johnson                      The Villages  FLORI   814    53   F       3:50-54               28:07.5     28:07.5
     62    Reese McGovern                                         1185     7   F       2: 5- 9               28:15.2     28:15.2
     63    Adam Adkins                                            1180    17   M       3:15-19               28:20.6     28:20.6
     64    Trish Chandler                    The Villages  FLORI    38    64   F       1:60-64               28:41.7     28:41.7
     65    Darrell Haney                                          1197    68   M       2:65-69               28:47.7     28:47.7
     66    Doug Hinton                       OCALA  FLORIDA        495    54   M       4:50-54               29:01.7     29:01.7
     67    MACY ALEXANDER-WINTER                                  1162    11   F       4:10-14               29:18.6     29:18.6
     68    Jana Alexander                    Ocala  FLORIDA       1161    38   F       2:35-39               29:21.2     29:21.2
     69    Peter Magnuson                    Ocala  FLORIDA        915    67   M       3:65-69               29:21.5     29:21.5
     70    Debbie Zeak                       Ocala  FLORIDA        997    63   F       2:60-64               29:25.5     29:25.5
     71    Larry Trowbridge                  Ocala  FLORIDA        983    48   M       1:45-49               29:36.5     29:36.5
     72    Karen Titkemeyer                  Hernando  FLORIDA     980    56   F       2:55-59               29:48.5     29:48.5
     73    Delia Hanley                      Middleburg  FLORIDA   490    23   F       2:20-24               29:53.2     29:53.2
     74    Janet Roach                       Powell  TENNESSEE     941    58   F       3:55-59               30:03.2     30:03.2
     75    Neelie Harmon                     Ocala  FLORIDA        491    31   F       1:30-34               30:06.7     30:06.7
     76    Molly Roberts                     Ocala  FLORIDA        942    35   F       3:35-39               30:41.1     30:41.1
     77    Fiona Courtney                    Spring Hill  FLORID    46    65   F       2:65-69               30:41.7     30:41.7
     78    Henry Seibel                      Citrus Springs  FLO   948    61   M       4:60-64               30:52.2     30:52.2
     79    James Newsome                     Ocala  FLORIDA        924    16   M       4:15-19               31:05.5     31:05.5
     80    MICHELLE JARVIS                                        1176    35   F       4:35-39               31:33.2     31:33.2
     81    Mae Martin                        Dunnellon  FL        1186    51   F       4:50-54               31:33.8     31:33.8
     82    Adriana Rick                      Ocala  FLORIDA        939    55   F       4:55-59               31:36.2     31:36.2
     83    EDWIN JOHARY                                           1165    51   M       5:50-54               31:40.1     31:40.1
     84    JACKSON ALEXANDER-WINTER                               1163    9    M       1: 5- 9               31:42.1     31:42.1
     85    Casey Oliver                                           1195    18   F       5:15-19               31:46.8     31:46.8
     86    Charles Bettler                   The Villages  FLORI    71    77   M       1:75-79               32:08.0     32:08.0
     87    Lynn Ruis                         Oxford  FLORIDA       945    62   F       3:60-64               32:33.1     32:33.1
     88    MaryLou Marcotte                  The Villages  FLORI   916    59   F       5:55-59               32:33.5     32:33.5
     89    Brian Stoothoff                   Ocala  FLORIDA        954    60   M       5:60-64               32:40.8     32:40.8
     90    Heather Yonce                     Ocala  FLORIDA        995    48   F       4:45-49               32:43.1     32:43.1
     91    KELSEY BOWEN                                           1166    17   F       6:15-19               32:45.1     32:45.1
     92    Speedyturtle Johnson              Ocala  FLORIDA        815    40   F       3:40-44               33:00.1     33:00.1
     93    Bobbi Lenz                        Dunnellon  FLORIDA    829    47   F       5:45-49               33:09.1     33:09.1
     94    Lisa Capps                        Ocala  FLORIDA        299    47   F       6:45-49               33:13.2     33:13.2
     95    Hunter Thompson                                        1188    16   M       5:15-19               33:28.2     33:28.2
     96    Kim McGreerey                                          1193    52   F       5:50-54               33:41.9     33:41.9
     97    Gavin Adkins                                           1181    15   M       6:15-19               33:46.7     33:46.7
     98    Jerrod Williams                   Ocala  FLORIDA        990    38   M       3:35-39               34:02.9     34:02.9
     99    Lucy Johnson                      Ocala  FLORIDA        816    50   F       6:50-54               34:05.5     34:05.5
    100    Russell Kaye                      Ocala  FLORIDA        818    71   M       1:70-74               34:08.2     34:08.2

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
    101    Gail Charrette                    The Villages  FLORI    43    64   F       4:60-64               34:37.1     34:37.1
    102    Alice Talbott                     The Villages  FLORI   961    69   F       3:65-69               34:37.6     34:37.6
    103    Pamela Zarem                      Ocala  FLORIDA        996    48   F       7:45-49               34:46.1     34:46.1
    104    Gabriel Thomson                   Ocala  FLORIDA        977    12   M      10:10-14               34:50.8     34:50.8
    105    Shelly Darby                      Ocala  FLORIDA         52    61   F       5:60-64               35:02.4     35:02.4
    106    Andrea Leaphart                   Ocala  FLORIDA       1175    50   F       7:50-54               35:15.7     35:15.7
    107    Anthony Glenn                                          1190    9    M       2: 5- 9               35:28.1     35:28.1
    108    Chris Glenn                                            1189    36   M       4:35-39               35:29.2     35:29.2
    109    Ruth Gorman                       Belleview  FL          66    74   F       1:70-74               35:37.2     35:37.2
    110    Maddison Telle                    Keystone Heights  F   974    26   F       3:25-29               35:46.2     35:46.2
    111    Brittany Howerton                 Williston  FLORIDA    496    32   F       2:30-34               35:46.6     35:46.6
    112    David Perez                       Ocala  FLORIDA        930    31   M       5:30-34               35:48.5     35:48.5
    113    Erika Summerfield                 Ocala  FLORIDA        958    48   F       8:45-49               36:03.2     36:03.2
    114    Barbara Bettler                   The Villages  FLORI    72    77   F       1:75-79               36:03.5     36:03.5
    115    Jennifer Davis                    Ocala  FLORIDA         55    46   F       9:45-49               36:05.2     36:05.2
    116    Tiffany Jack                      Summerfield  FLORID   498    34   F       3:30-34               36:13.5     36:13.5
    117    Christine Williams                Ocala  FLORIDA        991    56   F       6:55-59               36:22.4     36:22.4
    118    Carol Hailend                     Ocala  FLORIDA         69    66   F       4:65-69               36:23.2     36:23.2
    119    Joanne Welch                      Summerfield  FLORID   987    65   F       5:65-69               36:25.4     36:25.4
    120    Mary Davis                        Belleview  FLORIDA     56    53   F       8:50-54               36:36.1     36:36.1
    121    Bill Gorman                       Caucasian  FLORIDA     67    74   M       2:70-74               36:38.2     36:38.2
    122    kevin Stoothoff                   Ocala, Florida  FLO   955    60   M       6:60-64               38:00.7     38:00.7
    123    Clint Kreienbrink                 Ocala  FLORIDA        825    67   M       4:65-69               38:03.7     38:03.7
    124    Heather Gaiser                    Ocala  FLORIDA         64    33   F       4:30-34               38:08.7     38:08.7
    125    Howard Cupitt                     Ocala  FLORIDA         48    79   M       2:75-79               38:10.5     38:10.5
    126    Jamie Stroupe                     Ocala  FLORIDA        956    40   F       4:40-44               38:31.2     38:31.2
    127    Deanna Voll                       Trenton  FLORIDA      986    52   F       9:50-54               38:39.4     38:39.4
    128    Shane Alexander                   Ocala  FLORIDA       1160    54   M       6:50-54               38:45.7     38:45.7
    129    Donna Kreienbrink                 Ocala  FLORIDA        824    65   F       6:65-69               38:58.3     38:58.3
    130    Alina Stoothoff                   Ocala  FLORIDA        953    58   F       7:55-59               39:13.4     39:13.4
    131    Ray Williams                      Orlando  FLORIDA      989    62   M       7:60-64               39:33.2     39:33.2
    132    Tricia Boelter                    Ocala  FLORIDA        121    60   F       6:60-64               40:37.2     40:37.2
    133    Cassie Sweet                      Ocklawaha  FLORIDA    959    40   F       5:40-44               40:59.2     40:59.2
    134    Melissa Akana                     Ocala  FLORIDA          6    35   F       5:35-39               41:28.2     41:28.2
    135    Annie Darley                      Silver Springs  FLO    53    54   F      10:50-54               41:28.2     41:28.2
    136    Angel Johns                       Ocala  FLORIDA        566    57   F       8:55-59               41:51.3     41:51.3
    137    Bryce Patton                      Hernando  FLORIDA     929    28   M       1:25-29               42:04.5     42:04.5
    138    Patty Town                        Williston  FLORIDA    982    58   F       9:55-59               42:43.1     42:43.1
    139    Linda Austin                      Ocala  FLORIDA          7    68   F       7:65-69               42:56.9     42:56.9
    140    Cuthbert James                    Ocala  FLORIDA        500    76   M       3:75-79               43:15.2     43:15.2
    141    Joanne Green                      Keystone Heights  F    68    62   F       7:60-64               43:23.2     43:23.2
    142    Joey Lane                         Ocala  FLORIDA        827    40   F       6:40-44               43:43.3     43:43.3
    143    Jett Williams                     Ocala  FLORIDA        993     8   M       3: 5- 9               44:26.8     44:26.8
    144    Tonya Williams                    Ocala  FLORIDA        992    40   F       7:40-44               44:27.3     44:27.3
    145    Pepperr Liner                     Hernando  FLORIDA     834    67   F       8:65-69               44:55.2     44:55.2
    146    Elizabeth Harre                   Middleburg  FLORIDA   492    26   F       4:25-29               45:47.7     45:47.7
    147    Phillip Mackey                    Gainesville  FLORID   838    45   M       2:45-49               46:25.2     46:25.2
    148    Julie Moore                       Citra  FLORIDA        922    59   F      10:55-59               46:34.5     46:34.5
    149    Pressley Ramsey                   Ocala  FLORIDA        935    75   M       4:75-79               49:20.4     49:20.4
    150    Dale Charrette                    The Villages  FLORI    42    64   M       8:60-64               50:44.5     50:44.5
    151    George White                      Ocala  FLORIDA        988    42   M       9:40-44               51:27.3     51:27.3
    152    Jackie Quintero                   Ocala  FLORIDA        933    32   F       5:30-34               58:39.9     58:39.9
    153    Brittani Gladdin                  Ocala  FLORIDA         65    32   F       6:30-34               58:42.3     58:42.3


Meet Day Must Haves

Walking from the car to the tent doesn’t have to be a major ordeal. This collapsible cart only weighs 24 lbs but can carry up to 225 lbs. It is perfect for both race day and beach day.

Want a litte added privacy, without having to change in a port – o – potty? This pop up pod is the perfect solution. It folds down small enough to fit under your car seat and is light enough to take with you every race.