Run Florida Run Logo

Labor Day 5k – Age Group Results

Labor Day 5k

5k

Age Group Results

September 06, 2021


Results By Radical Runs LLC Radical Runs LLC



Men: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Albano DosReis                                         1182   52        1        17:49.3     17:49.3
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carlos Villalobos                                      1173   47        7        19:54.7     19:54.7
Top

Male 5 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JACKSON ALEXANDER-WINTER                               1163   9        84        31:42.1     31:42.1
       2    Anthony Glenn                                          1190   9       107        35:28.1     35:28.1
       3    Jett Williams                     Ocala  FLORIDA        993    8      143        44:26.8     44:26.8
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    William Moore                     Ocala  FLORIDA        923   12        4        19:51.6     19:51.6
       2    Carson Oliver                     Belleview  FLORIDA    927   13        5        19:51.6     19:51.6
       3    Jacob Rogers                        FLORIDA             928   12        8        19:55.9     19:55.9
       4    Zachary Vickerman                 Ocala  FLORIDA        985   13        9        20:01.6     20:01.6
       5    Timothy Brannon                   Ocala  FLORIDA        159   13       12        20:14.1     20:14.1
       6    Gabriel Bloodworth                Summerfield  FLORID    73   13       13        20:15.3     20:15.3
       7    Jacob McGovern                    Ocala  FLORIDA        919   10       21        23:34.6     23:34.6
       8    Christopher Taylor                Morriston  FLORIDA    962   10       33        24:56.7     24:56.7
       9    Evan Thomson                      Ocala  FLORIDA        978   11       38        25:41.7     25:41.7
      10    Gabriel Thomson                   Ocala  FLORIDA        977   12      104        34:50.8     34:50.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cedric McFadden                                        1178   15        3        19:42.8     19:42.8
       2    Michael Lusher                    Ocala  FLORIDA        837   18       20        23:29.7     23:29.7
       3    Adam Adkins                                            1180   17       63        28:20.6     28:20.6
       4    James Newsome                     Ocala  FLORIDA        924   16       79        31:05.5     31:05.5
       5    Hunter Thompson                                        1188   16       95        33:28.2     33:28.2
       6    Gavin Adkins                                           1181   15       97        33:46.7     33:46.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shawn Rheaume                     The Villages  FLORI   937   21       32        24:54.4     24:54.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bryce Patton                      Hernando  FLORIDA     929   28      137        42:04.5     42:04.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    KENDRICH BUTLER                                        1169   32        6        19:52.6     19:52.6
       2    Dylan O'Hara                      Ocala  FLORIDA        925   30       27        24:30.4     24:30.4
       3    Josh Lane                         Ocala  FLORIDA        828   31       30        24:47.8     24:47.8
       4    Darren Lucas                      Ocala  FLORIDA        836   33       43        26:11.9     26:11.9
       5    David Perez                       Ocala  FLORIDA        930   31      112        35:48.5     35:48.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tik Maynard                       citra  FLORIDA        917   39        2        19:09.9     19:09.9
       2    Dale Adkins                                            1183   35       16        20:52.2     20:52.2
       3    Jerrod Williams                   Ocala  FLORIDA        990   38       98        34:02.9     34:02.9
       4    Chris Glenn                                            1189   36      108        35:29.2     35:29.2
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jaime Reyes                       Ocala  FLORIDA        936   40       18        21:15.2     21:15.2
       2    Stephen Self                      Ocala  FLORIDA        949   41       26        24:29.7     24:29.7
       3    Jeffery Huynh                     GAINESVILLE  FLORID   497   43       28        24:39.6     24:39.6
       4    Lane Thompson                     Ocala  FLORIDA        976   40       35        25:16.7     25:16.7
       5    Davial David                      Miami  FLORIDA         54   44       46        26:23.5     26:23.5
       6    Mike Foley                        Ocala  FLORIDA         60   41       51        27:03.4     27:03.4
       7    Romel Camacho                     Ocala  FLORIDA        265   40       53        27:21.1     27:21.1
       8    ORLANDO OTERO                                          1168   41       55        27:31.5     27:31.5
       9    George White                      Ocala  FLORIDA        988   42      151        51:27.3     51:27.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Larry Trowbridge                  Ocala  FLORIDA        983   48       71        29:36.5     29:36.5
       2    Phillip Mackey                    Gainesville  FLORID   838   45      147        46:25.2     46:25.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Richard Purcell                                        1198   50       11        20:08.4     20:08.4
       2    Andrew Martin                     Dunnellon  FL        1187   50       19        23:09.7     23:09.7
       3    Mark Boggs                                             1184   54       50        26:56.9     26:56.9
       4    Doug Hinton                       OCALA  FLORIDA        495   54       66        29:01.7     29:01.7
       5    EDWIN JOHARY                                           1165   51       83        31:40.1     31:40.1
       6    Shane Alexander                   Ocala  FLORIDA       1160   54      128        38:45.7     38:45.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Jones                       Ocala  FLORIDA        817   58       14        20:26.1     20:26.1
       2    Steve Roach                       Powell  TENNESSEE     940   58       34        25:06.1     25:06.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Campbell                     The Villages  FLORI   298   61       10        20:05.1     20:05.1
       2    Clark Duerr                       Summerfield  FLORID    58   63       17        20:57.8     20:57.8
       3    John Davis                                             1196   60       57        27:41.7     27:41.7
       4    Henry Seibel                      Citrus Springs  FLO   948   61       78        30:52.2     30:52.2
       5    Brian Stoothoff                   Ocala  FLORIDA        954   60       89        32:40.8     32:40.8
       6    kevin Stoothoff                   Ocala, Florida  FLO   955   60      122        38:00.7     38:00.7
       7    Ray Williams                      Orlando  FLORIDA      989   62      131        39:33.2     39:33.2
       8    Dale Charrette                    The Villages  FLORI    42   64      150        50:44.5     50:44.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steve Cryer                       The Villages  FLORI    47   69       15        20:26.4     20:26.4
       2    Darrell Haney                                          1197   68       65        28:47.7     28:47.7
       3    Peter Magnuson                    Ocala  FLORIDA        915   67       69        29:21.5     29:21.5
       4    Clint Kreienbrink                 Ocala  FLORIDA        825   67      123        38:03.7     38:03.7
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Russell Kaye                      Ocala  FLORIDA        818   71      100        34:08.2     34:08.2
       2    Bill Gorman                       Caucasian  FLORIDA     67   74      121        36:38.2     36:38.2
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Charles Bettler                   The Villages  FLORI    71   77       86        32:08.0     32:08.0
       2    Howard Cupitt                     Ocala  FLORIDA         48   79      125        38:10.5     38:10.5
       3    Cuthbert James                    Ocala  FLORIDA        500   76      140        43:15.2     43:15.2
       4    Pressley Ramsey                   Ocala  FLORIDA        935   75      149        49:20.4     49:20.4
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emma Curtis                       Ocala  FLORIDA         50   13       22        23:35.2     23:35.2
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Linda Ramsey                      Ocala  FLORIDA        934   44       25        23:50.1     23:50.1
Top

Female 5 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rylee McGovern                    Ocala  FLORIDA        918    8       44        26:16.7     26:16.7
       2    Reese McGovern                                         1185    7       62        28:15.2     28:15.2
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ava Curtis                        Ocala  FLORIDA         51   13       23        23:38.9     23:38.9
       2    Savannah Risner                   Ocala  FLORIDA       1192   13       24        23:46.2     23:46.2
       3    Abigail Robinson                  Williston  FLORIDA    944   12       47        26:26.6     26:26.6
       4    MACY ALEXANDER-WINTER                                  1162   11       67        29:18.6     29:18.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kaelee Smith                                           1194   15       37        25:27.2     25:27.2
       2    Anna Wilson                       Ocala  FLORIDA        994   16       40        25:48.2     25:48.2
       3    Alyssa Keister                    Ocala  FLORIDA        821   17       49        26:54.5     26:54.5
       4    Abbey Keister                     Ocala  FLORIDA        820   17       60        27:59.5     27:59.5
       5    Casey Oliver                                           1195   18       85        31:46.8     31:46.8
       6    KELSEY BOWEN                                           1166   17       91        32:45.1     32:45.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Libby Keister                     Ocala  FLORIDA        819   24       48        26:28.2     26:28.2
       2    Delia Hanley                      Middleburg  FLORIDA   490   23       73        29:53.2     29:53.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Arianne Rick                      Ocala  FLORIDA        938   26       36        25:23.4     25:23.4
       2    Kasey Titkemeyer                  Hernando  FLORIDA     981   25       52        27:09.7     27:09.7
       3    Maddison Telle                    Keystone Heights  F   974   26      110        35:46.2     35:46.2
       4    Elizabeth Harre                   Middleburg  FLORIDA   492   26      146        45:47.7     45:47.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Neelie Harmon                     Ocala  FLORIDA        491   31       75        30:06.7     30:06.7
       2    Brittany Howerton                 Williston  FLORIDA    496   32      111        35:46.6     35:46.6
       3    Tiffany Jack                      Summerfield  FLORID   498   34      116        36:13.5     36:13.5
       4    Heather Gaiser                    Ocala  FLORIDA         64   33      124        38:08.7     38:08.7
       5    Jackie Quintero                   Ocala  FLORIDA        933   32      152        58:39.9     58:39.9
       6    Brittani Gladdin                  Ocala  FLORIDA         65   32      153        58:42.3     58:42.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jenny Lorenzetti                  Ocala  FLORIDA        835   35       39        25:46.1     25:46.1
       2    Jana Alexander                    Ocala  FLORIDA       1161   38       68        29:21.2     29:21.2
       3    Molly Roberts                     Ocala  FLORIDA        942   35       76        30:41.1     30:41.1
       4    MICHELLE JARVIS                                        1176   35       80        31:33.2     31:33.2
       5    Melissa Akana                     Ocala  FLORIDA          6   35      134        41:28.2     41:28.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lisa Foley                        Ocala  FLORIDA         62   42       41        26:00.2     26:00.2
       2    Cara Oliver                       Belleview  FLORIDA    926   43       56        27:39.5     27:39.5
       3    Speedyturtle Johnson              Ocala  FLORIDA        815   40       92        33:00.1     33:00.1
       4    Jamie Stroupe                     Ocala  FLORIDA        956   40      126        38:31.2     38:31.2
       5    Cassie Sweet                      Ocklawaha  FLORIDA    959   40      133        40:59.2     40:59.2
       6    Joey Lane                         Ocala  FLORIDA        827   40      142        43:43.3     43:43.3
       7    Tonya Williams                    Ocala  FLORIDA        992   40      144        44:27.3     44:27.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jen Petrella                                           1172   48       29        24:46.4     24:46.4
       2    WENDY ANTONELLI                                        1171   46       58        27:48.9     27:48.9
       3    Tina Robinson                     Williston  FLORIDA    943   48       59        27:53.8     27:53.8
       4    Heather Yonce                     Ocala  FLORIDA        995   48       90        32:43.1     32:43.1
       5    Bobbi Lenz                        Dunnellon  FLORIDA    829   47       93        33:09.1     33:09.1
       6    Lisa Capps                        Ocala  FLORIDA        299   47       94        33:13.2     33:13.2
       7    Pamela Zarem                      Ocala  FLORIDA        996   48      103        34:46.1     34:46.1
       8    Erika Summerfield                 Ocala  FLORIDA        958   48      113        36:03.2     36:03.2
       9    Jennifer Davis                    Ocala  FLORIDA         55   46      115        36:05.2     36:05.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kerri Prue                        The Villages  FLORI   932   52       42        26:07.2     26:07.2
       2    Donita Hearns                       FLORIDA             494   51       45        26:17.6     26:17.6
       3    Lisa Johnson                      The Villages  FLORI   814   53       61        28:07.5     28:07.5
       4    Mae Martin                        Dunnellon  FL        1186   51       81        31:33.8     31:33.8
       5    Kim McGreerey                                          1193   52       96        33:41.9     33:41.9
       6    Lucy Johnson                      Ocala  FLORIDA        816   50       99        34:05.5     34:05.5
       7    Andrea Leaphart                   Ocala  FLORIDA       1175   50      106        35:15.7     35:15.7
       8    Mary Davis                        Belleview  FLORIDA     56   53      120        36:36.1     36:36.1
       9    Deanna Voll                       Trenton  FLORIDA      986   52      127        38:39.4     38:39.4
      10    Annie Darley                      Silver Springs  FLO    53   54      135        41:28.2     41:28.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lori Bufka                        Citrus Springs  FLO   264   59       31        24:52.2     24:52.2
       2    Karen Titkemeyer                  Hernando  FLORIDA     980   56       72        29:48.5     29:48.5
       3    Janet Roach                       Powell  TENNESSEE     941   58       74        30:03.2     30:03.2
       4    Adriana Rick                      Ocala  FLORIDA        939   55       82        31:36.2     31:36.2
       5    MaryLou Marcotte                  The Villages  FLORI   916   59       88        32:33.5     32:33.5
       6    Christine Williams                Ocala  FLORIDA        991   56      117        36:22.4     36:22.4
       7    Alina Stoothoff                   Ocala  FLORIDA        953   58      130        39:13.4     39:13.4
       8    Angel Johns                       Ocala  FLORIDA        566   57      136        41:51.3     41:51.3
       9    Patty Town                        Williston  FLORIDA    982   58      138        42:43.1     42:43.1
      10    Julie Moore                       Citra  FLORIDA        922   59      148        46:34.5     46:34.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Trish Chandler                    The Villages  FLORI    38   64       64        28:41.7     28:41.7
       2    Debbie Zeak                       Ocala  FLORIDA        997   63       70        29:25.5     29:25.5
       3    Lynn Ruis                         Oxford  FLORIDA       945   62       87        32:33.1     32:33.1
       4    Gail Charrette                    The Villages  FLORI    43   64      101        34:37.1     34:37.1
       5    Shelly Darby                      Ocala  FLORIDA         52   61      105        35:02.4     35:02.4
       6    Tricia Boelter                    Ocala  FLORIDA        121   60      132        40:37.2     40:37.2
       7    Joanne Green                      Keystone Heights  F    68   62      141        43:23.2     43:23.2
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Valerie Miller                                          921   67       54        27:25.6     27:25.6
       2    Fiona Courtney                    Spring Hill  FLORID    46   65       77        30:41.7     30:41.7
       3    Alice Talbott                     The Villages  FLORI   961   69      102        34:37.6     34:37.6
       4    Carol Hailend                     Ocala  FLORIDA         69   66      118        36:23.2     36:23.2
       5    Joanne Welch                      Summerfield  FLORID   987   65      119        36:25.4     36:25.4
       6    Donna Kreienbrink                 Ocala  FLORIDA        824   65      129        38:58.3     38:58.3
       7    Linda Austin                      Ocala  FLORIDA          7   68      139        42:56.9     42:56.9
       8    Pepperr Liner                     Hernando  FLORIDA     834   67      145        44:55.2     44:55.2
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ruth Gorman                       Belleview  FL          66   74      109        35:37.2     35:37.2
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Barbara Bettler                   The Villages  FLORI    72   77      114        36:03.5     36:03.5

Share:

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn

Social Media

Most Popular

Get The Latest Updates

Subscribe To Our Weekly Newsletter

No spam, notifications only about new products, updates.

Get Your Weekly Running Dose

Subscribe to Run Florida Run and receive notifications on news from around the state.