fbpx

Mother’s Day 5k
5k
Age Group Results
May 08, 2021

Results By Radical Runs LLC Radical Runs LLC

Men: Top Finishers 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Top
Female Overall Winners Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Emma Luetgert Ocala FLORIDA 154 42 7 21:06.1 21:06.1
Top
Female 5 to 9
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Emerson Stewart Ocala FLORIDA 241 7 63 26:14.4 26:14.4
2 Brooklyn Risner Ocala FLORIDA 208 9 98 30:00.7 30:00.7
3 Madison White Ocala FLORIDA 266 7 109 31:10.8 31:10.8
4 Makenzie Kirkland 129 7 152 35:40.7 35:40.7
5 Mia Parada ocala FLORIDA 186 7 166 38:41.8 38:41.8
6 Lola King Citrus Springs FLO 122 9 214 45:09.2 45:09.2
7 Sarah Robinson williston FLORIDA 215 8 226 48:03.2 48:03.2
Top
Female 10 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Emma Curtis Ocala FLORIDA 54 13 8 21:15.8 21:15.8
2 Savannah Risner Ocala FLORIDA 207 13 9 21:20.9 21:20.9
3 Emma Reese Ocala FLORIDA 206 13 23 22:50.4 22:50.4
4 Natalie Lammens Ocala FLORIDA 139 10 24 22:51.2 22:51.2
5 Ava Curtis Ocala FLORIDA 55 13 29 23:03.8 23:03.8
6 Abigail Robinson williston FLORIDA 214 12 35 23:27.2 23:27.2
7 Emily Foley Ocala NEW JERSEY 76 14 37 24:14.6 24:14.6
8 Rachel Ames Ocala FLORIDA 15 14 58 25:52.5 25:52.5
9 Macy Winter Alexander Ocala FLORIDA 270 11 70 27:20.9 27:20.9
10 Caileigh Doody Ocala FLORIDA 67 11 171 39:15.4 39:15.4
11 Madison Lloyd Ocala FLORIDA 149 14 185 40:50.9 40:50.9
12 Ella Smith Ocala FLORIDA 232 11 212 44:50.4 44:50.4
13 Addison Goodson Ocala FLORIDA 91 13 260 54:45.7 54:45.7
14 Ella Thomas Ocala FLORIDA 246 12 262 56:42.1 56:42.1
Top
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Christin Robinson Williston FLORIDA 213 15 47 25:24.4 25:24.4
2 Sierra Leaphart Ocala FLORIDA 141 19 96 29:58.3 29:58.3
3 Leanne Sonneberger Ocala FLORIDA 234 18 97 29:59.1 29:59.1
4 Kristen Reed 205 19 253 54:18.9 54:18.9
5 Alayna Brower Ocala FLORIDA 37 17 271 1:01:09.8 1:01:09.8
Top
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Monique Coffey 286 23 40 24:38.5 24:38.5
2 Alyssa Gingras Ocala FLORIDA 86 21 77 28:16.2 28:16.2
3 Madison Tucker Oxford FLORIDA 254 24 124 33:11.7 33:11.7
4 Paige Ramsey Ocala FLORIDA 198 21 238 51:47.6 51:47.6
5 Veronica Perez 285 20 266 59:27.5 59:27.5
6 Madeline Danner Oaklahoma City OKL 60 24 269 59:30.9 59:30.9
Top
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Chelsea Smith Ocala FLORIDA 230 28 44 25:00.9 25:00.9
2 Alison DeBardeleben Silver Springs FLO 65 28 60 26:02.5 26:02.5
3 Samantha Dailey Anthony FLORIDA 56 25 112 31:35.9 31:35.9
4 Rebekah Leppert Silver Springs FLO 146 25 122 32:47.8 32:47.8
5 Stacey Bigge Lake Panasoffkee F 26 28 179 39:50.5 39:50.5
6 Danielle Braun Ocala FLORIDA 32 27 196 41:40.7 41:40.7
7 April Hawthorne Ocala FLORIDA 103 29 199 42:47.7 42:47.7
8 Tiffany DeHart Ocala FLORIDA 66 28 222 46:36.7 46:36.7
9 Susan Danner Carthage TENNESSEE 59 26 248 53:54.7 53:54.7
10 Ashley Axson Ocala FLORIDA 19 26 263 56:57.7 56:57.7
11 Donna Danner Des Moines IOWA 58 29 268 59:30.5 59:30.5
12 Frankie Lewis Ocala FLORIDA 147 26 273 1:01:22.2 1:01:22.2
Top
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jayme Tingirides The Villages FLORI 247 32 55 25:50.7 25:50.7
2 Erika Jiron 116 33 73 27:43.2 27:43.2
3 Erin Hutchins Belleview FLORIDA 113 33 80 28:24.6 28:24.6
4 Jessica Gagne Ocala FLORIDA 83 32 95 29:57.9 29:57.9
5 Brittani Loury Dunnellon FLORIDA 153 32 103 30:51.7 30:51.7
6 Jennifer White Ocala FLORIDA 267 34 110 31:11.2 31:11.2
7 Kristen Andrews 808 32 113 31:42.4 31:42.4
8 Cassie Lainhart Ocala FLORIDA 137 33 134 33:44.2 33:44.2
9 Dania Mercado 812 32 138 33:52.9 33:52.9
10 Christina Sanchez Ocala FLORIDA 220 31 145 35:04.9 35:04.9
11 Crystal Kirkland 126 34 150 35:39.9 35:39.9
12 Neelie Harmon Ocala FLORIDA 101 31 158 36:30.1 36:30.1
13 Amanda King Citrus Springs FLO 123 34 215 45:12.1 45:12.1
14 Alyson Martin Ocala FLORIDA 165 31 275 1:01:32.2 1:01:32.2
Top
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Maria Muniz Ocala FLORIDA 179 39 14 21:48.1 21:48.1
2 Erica Urquiola Ocala FLORIDA 258 39 16 21:54.1 21:54.1
3 Gosia Hightower 287 35 20 22:28.4 22:28.4
4 Heidi Eck Ocala FLORIDA 69 38 46 25:07.6 25:07.6
5 Jenny Lorenzetti Ocala FLORIDA 150 35 52 25:38.1 25:38.1
6 Jana Alexander Ocala FLORIDA 11 38 71 27:21.7 27:21.7
7 Brittney Stewart Ocala FLORIDA 239 38 81 28:33.1 28:33.1
8 Danielle marciano Ocala FLORIDA 161 39 82 28:48.4 28:48.4
9 Becky Collier Ocala FLORIDA 50 36 84 28:55.6 28:55.6
10 Natalie McComb Ocala FLORIDA 173 38 117 31:56.8 31:56.8
11 Jennifer Veazey Ocala FLORIDA 260 38 120 32:30.2 32:30.2
12 Holli Herndon Inverness FLORIDA 105 37 136 33:46.4 33:46.4
13 Lindsey Weech 281 37 164 38:18.1 38:18.1
14 Mallory Garshnick Ocala FLORIDA 84 36 178 39:48.8 39:48.8
15 Yvette Robles Ocala FLORIDA 216 37 180 39:51.8 39:51.8
16 Amber Lloyd Ocala FLORIDA 148 36 187 41:00.2 41:00.2
17 Vanessa Dean Anthony FLORIDA 64 38 193 41:19.9 41:19.9
18 Celeise Bkankenship Ocala FLORIDA 28 38 202 43:22.5 43:22.5
19 Gloria Clayton 278 38 209 44:21.9 44:21.9
20 Ebony Wilhelm Ocala FLORIDA 269 37 217 45:43.4 45:43.4
21 Amanda McClary Ocala FLORIDA 172 39 225 47:11.1 47:11.1
22 Nancy Dunbar Dunbar Citrus springs FLO 68 38 228 49:16.6 49:16.6
23 Laura Bergman Floral City FLORID 25 35 237 51:31.3 51:31.3
24 Cynthia Gonzalez 284 39 267 59:28.5 59:28.5
Top
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Linda Ramsey Ocala FLORIDA 200 44 27 23:01.4 23:01.4
2 Carrie Martin Ocala FLORIDA 163 42 36 23:37.9 23:37.9
3 Lisa Foley Ocala FLORIDA 74 42 43 25:00.5 25:00.5
4 Emily Self Ocala FLORIDA 225 41 54 25:49.9 25:49.9
5 Bekki Koppenhafer 282 44 74 27:47.5 27:47.5
6 Christina Hannon Citrus Springs FLO 100 44 87 29:12.1 29:12.1
7 #speedyturtle Johnson Ocala FLORIDA 118 40 92 29:25.9 29:25.9
8 Michele Moreno OCALA FLORIDA 176 42 101 30:34.2 30:34.2
9 Dawn Nieves Summerfield FLORID 181 43 111 31:34.7 31:34.7
10 Allison Seckel Ocala FLORIDA 223 43 142 34:20.2 34:20.2
11 Christie Hicks Ocala FLORIDA 107 41 147 35:13.7 35:13.7
12 Eliena Rivera Ocala FLORIDA 210 41 182 39:58.4 39:58.4
13 Hollie Powell Ocala FLORIDA 192 44 183 40:07.1 40:07.1
14 Warfield Farrah 803 43 184 40:49.2 40:49.2
15 Joey Lane Ocala FLORIDA 140 40 191 41:12.6 41:12.6
16 Belinda Charles Silver Springs FLO 44 41 207 44:13.4 44:13.4
17 Madeline Perez 283 42 208 44:17.7 44:17.7
18 Charisse Rivers Ocala FLORIDA 211 42 213 44:50.7 44:50.7
19 Esther Plaster Belleview FLORIDA 191 43 218 45:50.3 45:50.3
20 Jessica Gomillion Ocala FLORIDA 89 40 250 54:01.7 54:01.7
Top
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Irina Stevens Fleming Island FLO 236 48 68 27:00.2 27:00.2
2 Heather Yonce Ocala FLORIDA 273 48 105 30:59.4 30:59.4
3 Audrey Goodson Ocala FLORIDA 92 49 128 33:22.6 33:22.6
4 Kathy Perrin Ocala FLORIDA 188 45 148 35:15.8 35:15.8
5 Esi Coffey Ocala FLORIDA 47 47 156 36:11.9 36:11.9
6 Audrey Fowler Ocala FLORIDA 78 45 174 39:24.9 39:24.9
7 Virginia C Bisiaux 277 48 192 41:16.7 41:16.7
8 Bobbi Barnes Weirsdale FLORIDA 22 45 204 43:45.2 43:45.2
9 Aminta Morges Ocala FLORIDA 178 45 219 45:51.9 45:51.9
10 Donna Riedi 807 49 224 47:00.4 47:00.4
11 Tracy Chappell FLORIDA 43 48 232 50:23.4 50:23.4
12 Nicole Ramsey Ocala FLORIDA 197 48 239 51:47.6 51:47.6
13 Shawn Gold Ocala FLORIDA 88 45 244 52:32.3 52:32.3
14 Cheryl Sayler 289 45 251 54:10.2 54:10.2
15 Valerie Reed 203 46 254 54:18.9 54:18.9
16 Sharon Howard Ocala 112 47 258 54:41.5 54:41.5
17 Melissa Goodson Ocala FLORIDA 90 49 259 54:44.5 54:44.5
18 Christine Gingras Ocala FLORIDA 3 48 274 1:01:30.7 1:01:30.7
Top
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Melissa Treakle Ocklawaha FLORIDA 252 54 48 25:27.9 25:27.9
2 Jennifer Rivera Citra FLORIDA 209 54 64 26:16.9 26:16.9
3 Dale Tucker Oxford FLORIDA 255 52 72 27:29.7 27:29.7
4 Christine Dobkowski 810 50 99 30:12.2 30:12.2
5 Mae Martin Dunnellon FLORIDA 166 50 102 30:44.9 30:44.9
6 Sylvia brosien Reddick FLORIDA 35 52 106 31:01.4 31:01.4
7 Sarah Leppert Silver Springs FLO 145 52 121 32:47.7 32:47.7
8 Annette Pritchett Ocala FLORIDA 194 54 129 33:24.4 33:24.4
9 Jennifer Sonneberger Ocala FLORIDA 233 51 130 33:25.6 33:25.6
10 Annette Pritchett Ocala FLORIDA 193 54 132 33:27.4 33:27.4
11 Andrea Leaphart Ocala FLORIDA 142 50 133 33:43.1 33:43.1
12 Lucy Johnson Ocala FLORIDA 119 50 143 34:33.8 34:33.8
13 Annie Darley Silver Springs FLO 62 53 160 37:07.5 37:07.5
14 Lisa Hernandez Ocala FLORIDA 104 54 169 39:02.2 39:02.2
15 Elysia Foran Williston FLORIDA 77 52 173 39:18.3 39:18.3
16 Stephanie Ames Ocala FLORIDA 14 51 188 41:01.6 41:01.6
17 Melissa Ouellette 185 50 194 41:22.4 41:22.4
18 Heidi Fox Ocala FLORIDA 79 50 195 41:40.4 41:40.4
19 Lisa Ruef Ocala FLORIDA 218 52 201 43:22.2 43:22.2
20 Michelle Wissinger 295 54 211 44:43.7 44:43.7
21 Donna Cress 806 50 223 46:59.9 46:59.9
22 Deanna Voll Trenton FLORIDA 262 52 234 50:50.5 50:50.5
23 Mary Kirby Dunnellon FLORIDA 124 50 246 52:53.4 52:53.4
24 Darlene Owen 275 50 256 54:40.1 54:40.1
25 Racquel Townley Belleview FLORIDA 250 50 257 54:41.5 54:41.5
26 Suzette Brower Ocala FLORIDA 36 54 270 1:01:09.2 1:01:09.2
27 Debbie Marino Summerfield FLORID 162 51 272 1:01:21.2 1:01:21.2
Top
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Karen Titkemeyer Hernando FLORIDA 248 56 85 28:58.7 28:58.7
2 Teresa Russell North Canton OHIO 219 55 108 31:08.8 31:08.8
3 Sue Bruegger Ocala FLORIDA 38 59 126 33:18.9 33:18.9
4 Louie Cheshire Ocala FLORIDA 45 57 168 39:00.5 39:00.5
5 Monica Clayton 279 57 210 44:22.1 44:22.1
6 Phyllis Sullivan’ Tavares FLORIDA 243 55 227 48:09.7 48:09.7
7 Lisa Brault Ocala FLORIDA 31 55 230 49:54.2 49:54.2
8 Julie Moore Citra FLORIDA 175 59 231 50:13.7 50:13.7
9 Patty Town Williston FLORIDA 249 58 236 51:30.9 51:30.9
10 Mary Pugh The Villages FLORI 196 57 247 53:54.2 53:54.2
Top
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Debbie Zeak Ocala FLORIDA 274 62 89 29:16.8 29:16.8
2 Shelly Darby Ocala FLORIDA 61 61 116 31:52.3 31:52.3
3 Terri Varnadoe Ocala FLORIDA 259 61 123 32:51.9 32:51.9
4 Cathy Stewart Dunnellon FLORIDA 237 62 127 33:20.2 33:20.2
5 Valerie Dailey Anthony FLORIDA 57 60 155 35:53.7 35:53.7
6 Tricia Boelter Ocala FLORIDA 29 60 176 39:39.6 39:39.6
7 Deborah Walker Ocala FLORIDA 263 62 206 44:09.2 44:09.2
8 Cledia Sizemore Ocala FLORIDA 229 64 235 51:22.2 51:22.2
Top
Female 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 LORRAINE SHUTE Weirsdale FLORIDA 226 69 90 29:18.4 29:18.4
2 Patricia Banks Ocala FLORIDA 20 68 135 33:45.4 33:45.4
3 Elaine Lemieux Ocala FLORIDA 143 66 161 37:25.3 37:25.3
4 Donna Kreienbrink Ocala FLORIDA 132 65 170 39:04.2 39:04.2
5 Mary Neiberger Gainesville FLORID 180 68 189 41:01.8 41:01.8
6 Linda Austin Ocklawaha FLORIDA 17 68 205 43:45.2 43:45.2
7 Karen Bigge Lake Panasoffkee F 27 65 243 51:58.5 51:58.5
8 Priscilla Proszek WEIRSDALE FLORIDA 195 67 249 54:01.4 54:01.4
9 Marcelia Mancine Ocala FLORIDA 158 67 261 56:31.9 56:31.9
Top
Female 70 to 74
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ruth Gorman Belleview FLORIDA 94 73 140 34:06.9 34:06.9
2 Julia Cupitt Ocala FLORIDA 52 73 165 38:29.7 38:29.7
3 Patricia Ajar 10 73 233 50:24.2 50:24.2
4 Rosemarie Oliveros 184 73 265 57:59.7 57:59.7
Top
Female 75 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Marilyn hinds Ocala FLORIDA 109 78 264 57:59.7 57:59.7
2 Dorothy Simes Bradenton FLORIDA 228 86 276 1:02:13.5 1:02:13.5
Top
Male Overall Winners Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kartik Koti Ocala FLORIDA 130 14 1 18:35.4 18:35.4
Top
Male 4 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Unknown Partic. 572 572 221 46:36.6 46:36.6
2 Unknown Partic. 1269 1269 252 54:11.4 54:11.4
Top
Male 5 to 9
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Christopher Taylor Morriston FLORIDA 244 9 12 21:44.7 21:44.7
2 Bryson Lorenzetti Ocala FLORIDA 151 8 51 25:37.1 25:37.1
3 Evan Hightower 288 9 75 27:55.1 27:55.1
4 Nathan Kirkland 128 9 94 29:56.3 29:56.3
5 Job Carraway Ocala FLORIDA 222 8 153 35:41.9 35:41.9
6 Jackson Winter Alexander Ocala FLORIDA 271 8 167 38:52.8 38:52.8
Top
Male 10 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Chapman Stewart Ocala FLORIDA 240 10 4 20:29.1 20:29.1
2 Alex Lammens Ocala FLORIDA 138 12 11 21:41.8 21:41.8
3 Wyatt Caraway Ocala FLORIDA 41 11 34 23:26.8 23:26.8
4 Walker Townley Belleview FLORIDA 251 12 38 24:30.2 24:30.2
5 Carson Perrin Ocala FLORIDA 190 12 39 24:35.1 24:35.1
6 Branden Fronius Ocala FLORIDA 81 11 45 25:06.7 25:06.7
7 Caleb Hicks 296 12 57 25:51.4 25:51.4
8 Curtis Sayler 290 12 65 26:49.6 26:49.6
9 Noah Kirkland 127 14 78 28:18.6 28:18.6
10 Drayke Noon Ocala FLORIDA 183 12 86 29:04.2 29:04.2
11 Sanford Caleb 805 12 100 30:17.6 30:17.6
12 Jackson Perrin Ocala FLORIDA 189 13 141 34:08.8 34:08.8
13 Simeon Coffey Ocala FLORIDA 49 12 144 34:55.1 34:55.1
14 David Ames Ocala FLORIDA 16 11 242 51:55.7 51:55.7
15 David Reed 204 14 255 54:19.2 54:19.2
Top
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Michael Fronius III Ocala FLORIDA 82 19 6 21:01.6 21:01.6
2 Garrett Hinckley dunnellon FLORIDA 108 15 18 22:19.9 22:19.9
3 Hunter Bazan 292 19 190 41:01.8 41:01.8
4 Miles Martin Dunnellon FLORIDA 168 18 200 43:14.5 43:14.5
5 Ethan Ramsey Ocala FLORIDA 199 15 240 51:48.1 51:48.1
6 Andrew Hall Dunnellon FLORIDA 98 16 241 51:48.7 51:48.7
Top
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Daniel Winters Jr Ocala FLORIDA 272 21 19 22:26.9 22:26.9
2 Eric Moureau 291 24 125 33:15.7 33:15.7
Top
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Alexander Sanchez Ocala FLORIDA 221 28 220 46:27.7 46:27.7
Top
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Christopher LaFumee Ocala FLORIDA 136 34 25 22:59.1 22:59.1
2 Michael Jenkins Ocala FLORIDA 115 32 30 23:05.1 23:05.1
3 David Dodge 811 32 137 33:52.7 33:52.7
4 Antonio Stanley 802 32 203 43:23.8 43:23.8
Top
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jaime Reyes 276 39 2 19:04.5 19:04.5
2 Jose Jiron Ocala 117 39 15 21:51.9 21:51.9
3 Steven Willes 280 35 22 22:46.9 22:46.9
4 Brett Lorenzetti Ocala FLORIDA 152 36 49 25:31.4 25:31.4
5 Ryan Stewart Ocala FLORIDA 238 37 62 26:13.8 26:13.8
6 William Veazey Ocala FLORIDA 261 36 67 26:53.7 26:53.7
7 CHRIS HARPLE SUMMERFIELD FLORID 102 36 107 31:04.1 31:04.1
8 Dustin Bass Leesburg FLORIDA 24 39 131 33:26.9 33:26.9
9 Brandon Caraway Ocala FLORIDA 40 37 154 35:42.7 35:42.7
10 Brian Martin Citrus Springs FLO 164 36 216 45:12.1 45:12.1
Top
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Juan Pena OCALA FLORIDA 187 41 26 23:00.8 23:00.8
2 ben marciano Ocala FLORIDA 160 41 28 23:01.6 23:01.6
3 Michael Fronius Ocala FLORIDA 80 44 32 23:08.3 23:08.3
4 Stephen Self Ocala FLORIDA 224 41 50 25:35.6 25:35.6
5 Mike Foley Ocala FLORIDA 75 41 53 25:49.4 25:49.4
6 Clint Hart 5 43 104 30:55.9 30:55.9
7 Geoffrey Hames Ocala FLORIDA 99 40 139 33:58.2 33:58.2
Top
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ben Treakle Ocklawaha FLORIDA 253 48 3 20:23.6 20:23.6
2 Carlton Curtis Ocala FLORIDA 53 47 10 21:32.6 21:32.6
3 Phil Rath Ocala FLORIDA 202 49 13 21:46.6 21:46.6
4 Michael Falgiani Newberry FLORIDA 70 45 83 28:53.2 28:53.2
5 Kevin Noon Ocala FLORIDA 182 48 91 29:19.2 29:19.2
6 S. Allen Kushner Fleming Island FLO 134 46 115 31:48.9 31:48.9
7 Michael Kirkland Ocala FLORIDA 125 45 151 35:40.3 35:40.3
8 Mark Taylor Morriston FLORIDA 245 48 163 37:39.1 37:39.1
9 James Hall Dunnellon FLORIDA 97 46 177 39:44.1 39:44.1
Top
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Andrew Martin Dunnellon FLORIDA 167 50 17 22:19.8 22:19.8
2 Ernest Stevens The Villages FLORI 235 54 21 22:45.5 22:45.5
3 Jeff Morgan Dunnellon FLORIDA 177 52 42 24:51.1 24:51.1
4 Ravi Koti Ocala FLORIDA 131 52 56 25:50.7 25:50.7
5 Mike Tucker Oxford FLORIDA 256 53 79 28:22.9 28:22.9
6 Randal Smith Jacksonville FLORI 231 52 159 36:33.1 36:33.1
7 Shane Alexander Ocala FLORIDA 12 54 172 39:15.9 39:15.9
Top
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jim Chaney North Canton OHIO 42 57 5 20:31.3 20:31.3
2 Richard Mahnken Ocala FLORIDA 157 56 41 24:48.7 24:48.7
3 David Jones 294 57 59 26:00.4 26:00.4
4 Chris Bennett 809 59 76 28:09.4 28:09.4
5 VICTOR ROSARIO SUMMERFIELD FLORID 217 57 118 32:24.1 32:24.1
6 James Mathis Candler FLORIDA 169 57 162 37:34.5 37:34.5
7 Pete Axson Ocala FLORIDA 18 56 181 39:56.9 39:56.9
8 Jeff Gold Ocala FLORIDA 87 55 245 52:33.3 52:33.3
Top
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 George L’Heureux Dunnellon FLORIDA 135 61 31 23:05.6 23:05.6
2 Stephen Ames Ocala FLORIDA 13 63 33 23:20.4 23:20.4
3 John Davis 63 60 61 26:11.8 26:11.8
4 Guy Lemieux Ocala FLORIDA 144 62 93 29:49.5 29:49.5
5 Peter Brigham Morriston FLORIDA 33 61 114 31:46.7 31:46.7
6 Rick Hooper 293 60 229 49:23.7 49:23.7
Top
Male 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Peter Magnuson OCALA FLORIDA 156 67 66 26:52.3 26:52.3
2 Paul Wiederholt Ormond Beach FLORI 268 65 69 27:13.4 27:13.4
3 Clint Kreienbrink Ocala FLORIDA 133 67 198 42:13.4 42:13.4
Top
Male 70 to 74
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 CHRIS SHUTE Weirsdale FLORIDA 227 70 88 29:15.4 29:15.4
2 Russ Kaye Ocala FLORIDA 120 71 119 32:24.9 32:24.9
3 Bill Gorman Caucasian FLORIDA 93 74 146 35:11.4 35:11.4
4 Steve Burt The Villages FLORI 39 72 149 35:24.2 35:24.2
5 Wayne Ramsey Ocala FLORIDA 201 74 175 39:29.9 39:29.9
Top
Male 75 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Howard Cupitt Ocala FLORIDA 51 78 157 36:24.2 36:24.2
2 Joe Coffey 804 83 186 40:56.3 40:56.3
3 Frank McCann The Villages FLORI 171 75 197 42:11.9 42:11.9

Darrin DeTorres
Author: Darrin DeTorres