[et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ _builder_version=”4.10.6″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”][et_pb_row _builder_version=”4.10.6″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.10.6″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.10.6″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”]

Labor Day 5k

Age Group Results

September 06, 2021

Overall Results Click Here


Results By Radical Runs LLC Radical Runs LLC



Men: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Albano DosReis                                         1182   52        1        17:14.0     17:14.0
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carlos Villalobos                                      1173   47        8        19:54.7     19:54.7
Top

Male 5 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JACKSON ALEXANDER-WINTER                               1163   9        85        31:42.1     31:42.1
       2    Anthony Glenn                                          1190   9       108        35:28.1     35:28.1
       3    Jett Williams                     Ocala  FLORIDA        993    8      145        44:26.8     44:26.8
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Collin Moore                      Ocala  FLORIDA        923   12        5        19:51.6     19:51.6
       2    Carson Oliver                     Belleview  FLORIDA    927   13        6        19:51.6     19:51.6
       3    Jacob Rogers                        FLORIDA             928   12        9        19:55.9     19:55.9
       4    Zachary Vickerman                 Ocala  FLORIDA        985   13       10        20:01.6     20:01.6
       5    Timothy Brannon                   Ocala  FLORIDA        159   13       13        20:14.1     20:14.1
       6    Gabriel Bloodworth                Summerfield  FLORID    73   13       14        20:15.3     20:15.3
       7    Jacob McGovern                    Ocala  FLORIDA        919   10       22        23:34.6     23:34.6
       8    Christopher Taylor                Morriston  FLORIDA    962   10       34        24:56.7     24:56.7
       9    Evan Thomson                      Ocala  FLORIDA        978   11       39        25:41.7     25:41.7
      10    Gabriel Thomson                   Ocala  FLORIDA        977   12      105        34:50.8     34:50.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cedric McFadden                                        1178   15        4        19:42.8     19:42.8
       2    Michael Lusher                    Ocala  FLORIDA        837   18       21        23:29.7     23:29.7
       3    Adam Adkins                                            1180   17       64        28:20.6     28:20.6
       4    James Newsome                     Ocala  FLORIDA        924   16       80        31:05.5     31:05.5
       5    Hunter Thompson                                        1188   16       96        33:28.2     33:28.2
       6    Gavin Adkins                                           1181   15       98        33:46.7     33:46.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shawn Rheaume                     The Villages  FLORI   937   21       33        24:54.4     24:54.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bryce Patton                      Hernando  FLORIDA     929   28      139        42:04.5     42:04.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    KENDRICH BUTLER                                        1169   32        7        19:52.6     19:52.6
       2    Dylan O'Hara                      Ocala  FLORIDA        925   30       28        24:30.4     24:30.4
       3    Josh Lane                         Ocala  FLORIDA        828   31       31        24:47.8     24:47.8
       4    Darren Lucas                      Ocala  FLORIDA        836   33       44        26:11.9     26:11.9
       5    David Perez                       Ocala  FLORIDA        930   31      113        35:48.5     35:48.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tik Maynard                       citra  FLORIDA        917   39        2        19:09.9     19:09.9
       2    TJ JARVIS                                              1177   37        3        19:20.0     19:20.0
       3    Dale Adkins                                            1183   35       17        20:52.2     20:52.2
       4    Jerrod Williams                   Ocala  FLORIDA        990   38       99        34:02.9     34:02.9
       5    Chris Glenn                                            1189   36      109        35:29.2     35:29.2
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jaime Reyes                       Ocala  FLORIDA        936   40       19        21:15.2     21:15.2
       2    Stephen Self                      Ocala  FLORIDA        949   41       27        24:29.7     24:29.7
       3    Jeffery Huynh                     GAINESVILLE  FLORID   497   43       29        24:39.6     24:39.6
       4    Lane Thompson                     Ocala  FLORIDA        976   40       36        25:16.7     25:16.7
       5    Davial David                      Miami  FLORIDA         54   44       47        26:23.5     26:23.5
       6    Mike Foley                        Ocala  FLORIDA         60   41       52        27:03.4     27:03.4
       7    Romel Camacho                     Ocala  FLORIDA        265   40       54        27:21.1     27:21.1
       8    ORLANDO OTERO                                          1168   41       56        27:31.5     27:31.5
       9    George White                      Ocala  FLORIDA        988   42      153        51:27.3     51:27.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Larry Trowbridge                  Ocala  FLORIDA        983   48       72        29:36.5     29:36.5
       2    Phillip Mackey                    Gainesville  FLORID   838   45      150        46:25.2     46:25.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Richard Purcell                                        1198   50       12        20:08.4     20:08.4
       2    Andrew Martin                     Dunnellon  FL        1187   50       20        23:09.7     23:09.7
       3    Mark Boggs                                             1184   54       51        26:56.9     26:56.9
       4    Doug Hinton                       OCALA  FLORIDA        495   54       67        29:01.7     29:01.7
       5    EDWIN JOHARY                                           1165   51       84        31:40.1     31:40.1
       6    Shane Alexander                   Ocala  FLORIDA       1160   54      129        38:45.7     38:45.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Jones                       Ocala  FLORIDA        817   58       15        20:26.1     20:26.1
       2    Steve Roach                       Powell  TENNESSEE     940   58       35        25:06.1     25:06.1
       3    Pete Axson                        Ocala  FLORIDA          8   56      105        34:48.0     34:48.0

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Campbell                     The Villages  FLORI   298   61       11        20:05.1     20:05.1
       2    Clark Duerr                       Summerfield  FLORID    58   63       18        20:57.8     20:57.8
       3    John Davis                                             1196   60       58        27:41.7     27:41.7
       4    Henry Seibel                      Citrus Springs  FLO   948   61       79        30:52.2     30:52.2
       5    Brian Stoothoff                   Ocala  FLORIDA        954   60       90        32:40.8     32:40.8
       6    kevin Stoothoff                   Ocala, Florida  FLO   955   60      123        38:00.7     38:00.7
       7    Ray Williams                      Orlando  FLORIDA      989   62      132        39:33.2     39:33.2
       8    Dale Charrette                    The Villages  FLORI    42   64      133        39:53.0     39:53.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steve Cryer                       The Villages  FLORI    47   69       16        20:26.4     20:26.4
       2    Darrell Haney                                          1197   68       66        28:47.7     28:47.7
       3    Peter Magnuson                    Ocala  FLORIDA        915   67       70        29:21.5     29:21.5
       4    Clint Kreienbrink                 Ocala  FLORIDA        825   67      124        38:03.7     38:03.7
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Russell Kaye                      Ocala  FLORIDA        818   71      101        34:08.2     34:08.2
       2    Bill Gorman                       Caucasian  FLORIDA     67   74      122        36:38.2     36:38.2
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Charles Bettler                   The Villages  FLORI    71   77       87        32:08.0     32:08.0
       2    Howard Cupitt                     Ocala  FLORIDA         48   79      126        38:10.5     38:10.5
       3    Cuthbert James                    Ocala  FLORIDA        500   76      142        43:15.2     43:15.2
       4    Pressley Ramsey                   Ocala  FLORIDA        935   75      152        49:20.4     49:20.4
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emma Curtis                       Ocala  FLORIDA         50   13       23        23:35.2     23:35.2
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Linda Ramsey                      Ocala  FLORIDA        934   44       26        23:50.1     23:50.1
Top

Female 5 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rylee McGovern                    Ocala  FLORIDA        918    8       45        26:16.7     26:16.7
       2    Reese McGovern                                         1185    7       63        28:15.2     28:15.2
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ava Curtis                        Ocala  FLORIDA         51   13       24        23:38.9     23:38.9
       2    Savannah Risner                   Ocala  FLORIDA       1192   13       25        23:46.2     23:46.2
       3    Abigail Robinson                  Williston  FLORIDA    944   12       48        26:26.6     26:26.6
       4    MACY ALEXANDER-WINTER                                  1162   11       68        29:18.6     29:18.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kaelee Smith                                           1194   15       38        25:27.2     25:27.2
       2    Anna Wilson                       Ocala  FLORIDA        994   16       41        25:48.2     25:48.2
       3    Alyssa Keister                    Ocala  FLORIDA        821   17       50        26:54.5     26:54.5
       4    Abbey Keister                     Ocala  FLORIDA        820   17       61        27:59.5     27:59.5
       5    Casey Oliver                                           1195   18       86        31:46.8     31:46.8
       6    KELSEY BOWEN                                           1166   17       92        32:45.1     32:45.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Libby Keister                     Ocala  FLORIDA        819   24       49        26:28.2     26:28.2
       2    Delia Hanley                      Middleburg  FLORIDA   490   23       74        29:53.2     29:53.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Arianne Rick                      Ocala  FLORIDA        938   26       37        25:23.4     25:23.4
       2    Kasey Titkemeyer                  Hernando  FLORIDA     981   25       53        27:09.7     27:09.7
       3    Maddison Telle                    Keystone Heights  F   974   26      111        35:46.2     35:46.2
       4    Elizabeth Harre                   Middleburg  FLORIDA   492   26      149        45:47.7     45:47.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Neelie Harmon                     Ocala  FLORIDA        491   31       76        30:06.7     30:06.7
       2    Brittany Howerton                 Williston  FLORIDA    496   32      112        35:46.6     35:46.6
       3    Tiffany Jack                      Summerfield  FLORID   498   34      117        36:13.5     36:13.5
       4    Heather Gaiser                    Ocala  FLORIDA         64   33      125        38:08.7     38:08.7
       5    Jackie Quintero                   Ocala  FLORIDA        933   32      154        58:39.9     58:39.9
       6    Brittani Gladdin                  Ocala  FLORIDA         65   32      155        58:42.3     58:42.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jenny Lorenzetti                  Ocala  FLORIDA        835   35       40        25:46.1     25:46.1
       2    Jana Alexander                    Ocala  FLORIDA       1161   38       69        29:21.2     29:21.2
       3    Molly Roberts                     Ocala  FLORIDA        942   35       77        30:41.1     30:41.1
       4    MICHELLE JARVIS                                        1176   35       81        31:33.2     31:33.2
       5    Melissa Akana                     Ocala  FLORIDA          6   35      136        41:28.2     41:28.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lisa Foley                        Ocala  FLORIDA         62   42       42        26:00.2     26:00.2
       2    Cara Oliver                       Belleview  FLORIDA    926   43       57        27:39.5     27:39.5
       3    Speedyturtle Johnson              Ocala  FLORIDA        815   40       93        33:00.1     33:00.1
       4    Jamie Stroupe                     Ocala  FLORIDA        956   40      127        38:31.2     38:31.2
       5    Cassie Sweet                      Ocklawaha  FLORIDA    959   40      135        40:59.2     40:59.2
       6    Joey Lane                         Ocala  FLORIDA        827   40      144        43:43.3     43:43.3
       7    Tonya Williams                    Ocala  FLORIDA        992   40      146        44:27.3     44:27.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jen Petrella                                           1172   48       30        24:46.4     24:46.4
       2    WENDY ANTONELLI                                        1171   46       59        27:48.9     27:48.9
       3    Tina Robinson                     Williston  FLORIDA    943   48       60        27:53.8     27:53.8
       4    Heather Yonce                     Ocala  FLORIDA        995   48       91        32:43.1     32:43.1
       5    Bobbi Lenz                        Dunnellon  FLORIDA    829   47       94        33:09.1     33:09.1
       6    Lisa Capps                        Ocala  FLORIDA        299   47       95        33:13.2     33:13.2
       7    Pamela Zarem                      Ocala  FLORIDA        996   48      104        34:46.1     34:46.1
       8    Erika Summerfield                 Ocala  FLORIDA        958   48      114        36:03.2     36:03.2
       9    Jennifer Davis                    Ocala  FLORIDA         55   46      116        36:05.2     36:05.2
      10    Jolie Harvey                                            493   48      148        45:16.0     45:16.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kerri Prue                        The Villages  FLORI   932   52       43        26:07.2     26:07.2
       2    Donita Hearns                       FLORIDA             494   51       46        26:17.6     26:17.6
       3    Lisa Johnson                      The Villages  FLORI   814   53       62        28:07.5     28:07.5
       4    Mae Martin                        Dunnellon  FL        1186   51       82        31:33.8     31:33.8
       5    Kim McGreerey                                          1193   52       97        33:41.9     33:41.9
       6    Lucy Johnson                      Ocala  FLORIDA        816   50      100        34:05.5     34:05.5
       7    Andrea Leaphart                   Ocala  FLORIDA       1175   50      107        35:15.7     35:15.7
       8    Mary Davis                        Belleview  FLORIDA     56   53      121        36:36.1     36:36.1
       9    Deanna Voll                       Trenton  FLORIDA      986   52      128        38:39.4     38:39.4
      10    Annie Darley                      Silver Springs  FLO    53   54      137        41:28.2     41:28.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lori Bufka                        Citrus Springs  FLO   264   59       32        24:52.2     24:52.2
       2    Karen Titkemeyer                  Hernando  FLORIDA     980   56       73        29:48.5     29:48.5
       3    Janet Roach                       Powell  TENNESSEE     941   58       75        30:03.2     30:03.2
       4    Adriana Rick                      Ocala  FLORIDA        939   55       83        31:36.2     31:36.2
       5    MaryLou Marcotte                  The Villages  FLORI   916   59       89        32:33.5     32:33.5
       6    Christine Williams                Ocala  FLORIDA        991   56      118        36:22.4     36:22.4
       7    Alina Stoothoff                   Ocala  FLORIDA        953   58      131        39:13.4     39:13.4
       8    Angel Johns                       Ocala  FLORIDA        566   57      138        41:51.3     41:51.3
       9    Patty Town                        Williston  FLORIDA    982   58      140        42:43.1     42:43.1
      10    Julie Moore                       Citra  FLORIDA        922   59      151        46:34.5     46:34.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Trish Chandler                    The Villages  FLORI    38   64       65        28:41.7     28:41.7
       2    Debbie Zeak                       Ocala  FLORIDA        997   63       71        29:25.5     29:25.5
       3    Lynn Ruis                         Oxford  FLORIDA       945   62       88        32:33.1     32:33.1
       4    Gail Charrette                    The Villages  FLORI    43   64      102        34:37.1     34:37.1
       5    Shelly Darby                      Ocala  FLORIDA         52   61      106        35:02.4     35:02.4
       6    Tricia Boelter                    Ocala  FLORIDA        121   60      134        40:37.2     40:37.2
       7    Joanne Green                      Keystone Heights  F    68   62      143        43:23.2     43:23.2
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Valerie Miller                                          921   67       55        27:25.6     27:25.6
       2    Fiona Courtney                    Spring Hill  FLORID    46   65       78        30:41.7     30:41.7
       3    Alice Talbott                     The Villages  FLORI   961   69      103        34:37.6     34:37.6
       4    Carol Hailend                     Ocala  FLORIDA         69   66      119        36:23.2     36:23.2
       5    Joanne Welch                      Summerfield  FLORID   987   65      120        36:25.4     36:25.4
       6    Donna Kreienbrink                 Ocala  FLORIDA        824   65      130        38:58.3     38:58.3
       7    Linda Austin                      Ocala  FLORIDA          7   68      141        42:56.9     42:56.9
       8    Pepperr Liner                     Hernando  FLORIDA     834   67      147        44:55.2     44:55.2
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ruth Gorman                       Belleview  FL          66   74      110        35:37.2     35:37.2
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Barbara Bettler                   The Villages  FLORI    72   77      115        36:03.5     36:03.5

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]